Open properties
Two-Room Suite with Private Office at The Aaron Seaman House
Find the perfect balance of relaxation and productivity in this premium Two-Room Suite, designed specifically for traveling healthcare professionals and mid-term guests. Located just two blocks from the historic town square and minutes from Cheshire Medical Center, this space offers a peaceful, upscale retreat.
This versatile layout features two distinct rooms connected internally: a main bedroom with a premium king-size bed and a dedicated private office room equipped with a desk area plus daybed—ideal for charting, relaxing, or accommodating an occasional guest.
• In-Room Features: Stay comfortable year-round with independent mini-split climate control, ensure a restful sleep with blackout blinds, and enjoy a private Roku TV in every room.
• Kitchen Capabilities: Guests have access to a convenient shared kitchenette on the suite level, plus full access to the main house kitchen.
• Convenient Amenities: In-house washer and dryer are available for your laundry needs. Garage parking can also be provided by arrangement.
• All-Inclusive Living: Monthly rent covers all utilities, high-speed Wi-Fi, bi-weekly linen changes, and weekly professional cleaning of all common areas.
• Shared Amenities: Access to two recently remodeled bathrooms and a beautiful outdoor space with a firepit.
outique Studio Suite at The Aaron Seaman House – Fulfill Your Stay in Comfort
Designed specifically for traveling nurses and medical professionals, this premium, fully serviced Private Studio Suite offers a peaceful, turnkey retreat just two blocks from the town square and minutes from Cheshire Medical Center.
Steeped in historic charm with a cozy English country equestrian theme, this suite features a queen bed, an electric fireplace, and a private off-to-the-side study room with a dedicated desk area—perfect for charting or unwinding after a shift.
• Private Kitchenette: Equipped with custom cabinetry, a five-in-one oven, cooktop, mini-fridge, working sink, coffee machine, and all necessary dishes.
• Premium Amenities: Includes an LG Steam Sanitizer Tower n the closet for effortless uniform care, independent mini-split climate control, and a private smart TV.
• All-Inclusive Living: Your monthly rent covers all utilities, high-speed Wi-Fi, bi-weekly linen changes, laundry facilities, and weekly professional cleaning of common areas.
• Shared Spaces: Access to two recently remodeled bathrooms, a shared secondary kitchenette, and an outdoor area featuring a firepit. Free off street parking Shared Washer and dryer available, and access to main kitchen or garage parking by arrangement
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bath, Studio $ 1,450.00
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bath, Studio
$ 1,450.00Hanover, NH, 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, House $ 4,500.00
Hanover, NH, 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, House
$ 4,500.00Lebanon, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,750.00
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,750.00Lebanon, NH, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,950.00
Lebanon, NH, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,950.00Lebanon, NH, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,850.00
Lebanon, NH, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,850.00Hartford, VT, 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath, Condo $ 2,850.00
Hartford, VT, 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath, Condo
$ 2,850.00Orford, NH, Furnished rooms in large historic home, 20 miles to DHMC, located on beautiful property with pond and scenic views. Rent includes access to laundry room, fitness center, kitchen/breakfast area, library, TV room, den, office, and formal dining room. Private room with private bathroom-$1,270 per month. Private room with shared bath, $970.00 month.
Quechee, VT, Furnished, 3 Bed, 3 Bath, Condo $ 4,000.00
Quechee, VT, Furnished, 3 Bed, 3 Bath, Condo
$ 4,000.00White River Junction, VT, Studio, 1 Bath $ 1,325.00
White River Junction, VT, Studio, 1 Bath
$ 1,325.00Please contact for additional information