For rent properties
Fully Furnish House with EV charger available for Spring (March through May) Rentals annually.
Cozy Studio at the base of Mount Monadnock
Stylish walking distance apartment!
Waterfront Newbury NH, 4 season cottage for rent during winter months. Great for traveling nurses or medical professionals. Available through May 2027
Renting Furnished home with 2 bedrooms, small office space, kitchen and dining room. Basement has washer and dryer for usage. 2 car unattached garage. Only a few miles from DHMC, private lot, beautiful location.
Newport, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,500.00
Newport, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,500.00Orford, NH, 3 Bed, 2 Bath, House $ 2,400.00
Orford, NH, 3 Bed, 2 Bath, House
$ 2,400.00Lebanon, NH, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, House $ 3,000.00
Lebanon, NH, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, House
$ 3,000.00Peaceful and spacious recently updated 2 bedroom apartment located at the end of a dead-end street in a quiet residential neighborhood abutting a nature preserve in downtown Enfield. Modern farmhouse interior with large beams, wide plank floors, full kitchen, and laundry.
Enfield, NH, Furnished, 1 Bathroom, Studio $ 2,100.00
Enfield, NH, Furnished, 1 Bathroom, Studio
$ 2,100.00Take it easy at this unique and tranquil getaway where you can hear the Loons on the lake at night.
Comfortable and Convenient One-Bedroom Apartment in Downtown Enfield, NH: Ideal for Travel Nurses!
Enjoy a stylish experience at this newly constructed centrally-located 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath place with large decks and an office nook. Walking distance to two markets, restaurants, parks, rail trail, post office, and farmers market in summer.
Enfield, NH, Furnished, Studio $ 2,100.00
Enfield, NH, Furnished, Studio
$ 2,100.00Newly redone studio apartment located in the heart of downtown Enfield with adjacent stream and easy access to Hanover, Lebanon, Dartmouth, and the Upper Valley region. Enjoy a stylish experience at this centrally-located place with easy access to both the Green Mountains of Vermont and White Mountains of New Hampshire.
Plainfield, NH, 5 Bed, 5 Bath, House $ 6,800.00
Plainfield, NH, 5 Bed, 5 Bath, House
$ 6,800.00West Lebanon, NH, 3 Bed, 1 Bath, Townhouse $ 2,450.00
West Lebanon, NH, 3 Bed, 1 Bath, Townhouse
$ 2,450.00Sunapee, NH, 1 bed, 1 bath, Apartment $ 1,750.00
Sunapee, NH, 1 bed, 1 bath, Apartment
$ 1,750.00The apartment can come furnished or unfurnished, based on the tenant’s needs.
Highly efficient apartment. Very comfortable and cozy. In proximity to hiking, kayaking, skiing and other outdoor recreation.
Unit is currently being remodeled with new countertops, flooring, paint and fixtures throughout. Remodel will be completed and ready for November 1 move in. Currently unfurnished, but can discuss furnished and details around same. Interior pictures do not reflect renovation currently underway. Kitchen area downstairs, two bedrooms and one bath upstairs with den. Classical beautiful rural setting in Norwich, Vermont, across the Connecticut River from Dartmouth College and Hanover, New Hampshire.
Nestled in the heart of picturesque White River Junction, Vermont, this recently renovated 1-bedroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Surrounded by lush greenery, the setting provides a peaceful retreat while still being close to everything the Upper Valley has to offer.
Step inside to a thoughtfully updated living space filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious layout combines modern updates with classic character, making it feel both fresh and welcoming.
Located on a well-maintained, town-plowed road, the property offers easy year-round access. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to downtown White River Junction and just minutes from the VA Hospital, Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center, Dartmouth College, Lebanon, Woodstock, and more.
Additional features include washer/dryer hookups and the option for a one-car garage for covered parking and extra storage (available for an additional fee). Heat & Electric Included