For rent properties
Enfield, NH, 3 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,700.00
Enfield, NH, 3 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,700.00Lebanon, NH, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,800.00
Lebanon, NH, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,800.00Lebanon, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,900.00
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,900.00Fully furnished 3BR/1BA home just 7 minutes from Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center. Features 3 king-size beds, Smart TV, equipped kitchen, private washer/dryer, Wi-Fi, AC, parking, and outdoor space. All utilities, trash, and snow removal included. $3,200/month with a 1-month minimum. Pets considered.
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,700.00
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,700.00Spacious 264 sq. ft. private room in Sunapee with pond views, private patio, wood stove, and shared dock access. Furnished ($1,395) or unfurnished ($1,250), utilities included. Quiet home shared with a former Dartmouth Health employee. Convenient to New London and Lebanon.
Hartford, VT, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,500.00
Hartford, VT, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,500.00Lebanon, NH, 1 Bath, Studio $ 1,700.00
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bath, Studio
$ 1,700.00Lebanon, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,650.00
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,650.00Haverhill, NH,1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,225.00
Haverhill, NH,1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,225.00Beautifully renovated first-floor, 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at historic Brick Manor in Woodsville, NH! Features modern finishes, granite countertops, newer appliances, heating and air conditioning, and on-site parking and laundry. Conveniently located just off Main Street near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis. Enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living!
Thetford, VT, Furnished, 1 Bathroom, Studio $ 1,300.00
Thetford, VT, Furnished, 1 Bathroom, Studio
$ 1,300.00White River Junction, VT, 1 Bath, Studio $ 1,550.00
White River Junction, VT, 1 Bath, Studio
$ 1,550.00White River Junction, VT, 1 Bath, Studio $ 1,375.00
White River Junction, VT, 1 Bath, Studio
$ 1,375.00White River Junction, VT, 1 Bath, Studio $ 1,550.00
White River Junction, VT, 1 Bath, Studio
$ 1,550.00White River Junction, VT, 1 Bath, Studio $ 1,550.00
White River Junction, VT, 1 Bath, Studio
$ 1,550.001-Bedroom Loft-Style Apartment in Hartland, VT
Bright and efficient 1-bedroom loft-style apartment end unit located in the heart of Hartland, Vermont. Enjoy plenty of natural light, a private deck, and a large lawn—perfect for relaxing or enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located within walking distance to the local store and community events, with an easy drive to Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center, Dartmouth College, the VA Medical Center, Woodstock, Quechee and Killington. A great location for enjoying the best of VT living and all that the Upper Valley has to offer.(Electricity, rubbish removal, and lawn care are included in the rent.) Laundry facilities are conveniently located across the street.
Two-Room Suite with Private Office at The Aaron Seaman House
Find the perfect balance of relaxation and productivity in this premium Two-Room Suite, designed specifically for traveling healthcare professionals and mid-term guests. Located just two blocks from the historic town square and minutes from Cheshire Medical Center, this space offers a peaceful, upscale retreat.
This versatile layout features two distinct rooms connected internally: a main bedroom with a premium king-size bed and a dedicated private office room equipped with a desk area plus daybed—ideal for charting, relaxing, or accommodating an occasional guest.
• In-Room Features: Stay comfortable year-round with independent mini-split climate control, ensure a restful sleep with blackout blinds, and enjoy a private Roku TV in every room.
• Kitchen Capabilities: Guests have access to a convenient shared kitchenette on the suite level, plus full access to the main house kitchen.
• Convenient Amenities: In-house washer and dryer are available for your laundry needs. Garage parking can also be provided by arrangement.
• All-Inclusive Living: Monthly rent covers all utilities, high-speed Wi-Fi, bi-weekly linen changes, and weekly professional cleaning of all common areas.
• Shared Amenities: Access to two recently remodeled bathrooms and a beautiful outdoor space with a firepit.
outique Studio Suite at The Aaron Seaman House – Fulfill Your Stay in Comfort
Designed specifically for traveling nurses and medical professionals, this premium, fully serviced Private Studio Suite offers a peaceful, turnkey retreat just two blocks from the town square and minutes from Cheshire Medical Center.
Steeped in historic charm with a cozy English country equestrian theme, this suite features a queen bed, an electric fireplace, and a private off-to-the-side study room with a dedicated desk area—perfect for charting or unwinding after a shift.
• Private Kitchenette: Equipped with custom cabinetry, a five-in-one oven, cooktop, mini-fridge, working sink, coffee machine, and all necessary dishes.
• Premium Amenities: Includes an LG Steam Sanitizer Tower n the closet for effortless uniform care, independent mini-split climate control, and a private smart TV.
• All-Inclusive Living: Your monthly rent covers all utilities, high-speed Wi-Fi, bi-weekly linen changes, laundry facilities, and weekly professional cleaning of common areas.
• Shared Spaces: Access to two recently remodeled bathrooms, a shared secondary kitchenette, and an outdoor area featuring a firepit. Free off street parking Shared Washer and dryer available, and access to main kitchen or garage parking by arrangement
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bath, Studio $ 1,450.00
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bath, Studio
$ 1,450.00Hanover, NH, 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, House $ 4,500.00
Hanover, NH, 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, House
$ 4,500.00Lebanon, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,650.00
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,650.00Lebanon, NH, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,950.00
Lebanon, NH, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,950.00Hartford, VT, 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath, Condo $ 2,850.00
Hartford, VT, 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath, Condo
$ 2,850.00Orford, NH, Furnished rooms in large historic home, 20 miles to DHMC, located on beautiful property with pond and scenic views. Rent includes access to laundry room, fitness center, kitchen/breakfast area, library, TV room, den, office, and formal dining room. Private room with private bathroom-$1,270 per month. Private room with shared bath, $970.00 month.