Rental Listings
Relocation Services does not vet these listings. We have not inspected them, met with the landlords, nor the property managers and cannot speak to the level of service or quality of business they provide. We recommend that you proceed with caution and keep the following safety recommendations in mind: Do not agree to pay someone in order to see a rental, do not share your personal financial information until you have agreed you are interested in applying for the unit in question, and make sure to read the entire lease in advance of signing it.
If you have additional questions please contact our department at [email protected].
1-Bedroom Loft-Style Apartment in Hartland, VT
Bright and efficient 1-bedroom loft-style apartment end unit located in the heart of Hartland, Vermont. Enjoy plenty of natural light, a private deck, and a large lawn—perfect for relaxing or enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located within walking distance to the local store and community events, with an easy drive to Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center, Dartmouth College, the VA Medical Center, Woodstock, Quechee and Killington. A great location for enjoying the best of VT living and all that the Upper Valley has to offer.(Electricity, rubbish removal, and lawn care are included in the rent.) Laundry facilities are conveniently located across the street.
Nestled in the heart of picturesque White River Junction, Vermont, this recently renovated 1-bedroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Surrounded by lush greenery, the setting provides a peaceful retreat while still being close to everything the Upper Valley has to offer.
Step inside to a thoughtfully updated living space filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious layout combines modern updates with classic character, making it feel both fresh and welcoming.
Located on a well-maintained, town-plowed road, the property offers easy year-round access. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to downtown White River Junction and just minutes from the VA Hospital, Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center, Dartmouth College, Lebanon, Woodstock, and more.
Additional features include washer/dryer hookups and the option for a one-car garage for covered parking and extra storage (available for an additional fee). Heat & Electric Included
Located in the vibrant and growing community of White River Junction, this recently renovated 2-bedroom apartment offers the perfect balance of charm, comfort, and convenience. The area is known for its thriving local scene, including popular restaurants, coffee shops, a brewery, live theater, boutique and consignment shopping, as well as easy access to Amtrak and Greyhound stations.
Set in a quiet neighborhood in White River Junction (Hartford), the property sits on a paved, well-maintained, town-plowed road for easy year-round access.
This home offers convenient one-level living with a bright and inviting layout filled with natural light. Features include stainless steel appliances, durable vinyl flooring, and two spacious bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with a large, sunny deck and a private backyard.
Conveniently located within walking distance to downtown WRJ and just minutes to the VA Hospital, Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center, Dartmouth College, Lebanon, Woodstock, and all Upper Valley amenities.
Heat and electricity are included in the rent for added ease and value. Washer and dryer hookups are available, and a one-car garage/storage option is also available for an additional monthly fee.
Plainfield, NH, 5 Bed, 5 Bath, House $ 6,800.00
Plainfield, NH, 5 Bed, 5 Bath, House
$ 6,800.00Two-Room Suite with Private Office at The Aaron Seaman House
Find the perfect balance of relaxation and productivity in this premium Two-Room Suite, designed specifically for traveling healthcare professionals and mid-term guests. Located just two blocks from the historic town square and minutes from Cheshire Medical Center, this space offers a peaceful, upscale retreat.
This versatile layout features two distinct rooms connected internally: a main bedroom with a premium king-size bed and a dedicated private office room equipped with a desk area plus daybed—ideal for charting, relaxing, or accommodating an occasional guest.
• In-Room Features: Stay comfortable year-round with independent mini-split climate control, ensure a restful sleep with blackout blinds, and enjoy a private Roku TV in every room.
• Kitchen Capabilities: Guests have access to a convenient shared kitchenette on the suite level, plus full access to the main house kitchen.
• Convenient Amenities: In-house washer and dryer are available for your laundry needs. Garage parking can also be provided by arrangement.
• All-Inclusive Living: Monthly rent covers all utilities, high-speed Wi-Fi, bi-weekly linen changes, and weekly professional cleaning of all common areas.
• Shared Amenities: Access to two recently remodeled bathrooms and a beautiful outdoor space with a firepit.
outique Studio Suite at The Aaron Seaman House – Fulfill Your Stay in Comfort
Designed specifically for traveling nurses and medical professionals, this premium, fully serviced Private Studio Suite offers a peaceful, turnkey retreat just two blocks from the town square and minutes from Cheshire Medical Center.
Steeped in historic charm with a cozy English country equestrian theme, this suite features a queen bed, an electric fireplace, and a private off-to-the-side study room with a dedicated desk area—perfect for charting or unwinding after a shift.
• Private Kitchenette: Equipped with custom cabinetry, a five-in-one oven, cooktop, mini-fridge, working sink, coffee machine, and all necessary dishes.
• Premium Amenities: Includes an LG Steam Sanitizer Tower n the closet for effortless uniform care, independent mini-split climate control, and a private smart TV.
• All-Inclusive Living: Your monthly rent covers all utilities, high-speed Wi-Fi, bi-weekly linen changes, laundry facilities, and weekly professional cleaning of common areas.
• Shared Spaces: Access to two recently remodeled bathrooms, a shared secondary kitchenette, and an outdoor area featuring a firepit. Free off street parking Shared Washer and dryer available, and access to main kitchen or garage parking by arrangement
Hartford, VT, 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath, Condo $ 2,850.00
Hartford, VT, 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath, Condo
$ 2,850.00Grantham, NH, 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, Duplex $ 2,500.00
Grantham, NH, 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, Duplex
$ 2,500.00Keene, NH, Furnished, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Duplex $ 2,500.00
Keene, NH, Furnished, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Duplex
$ 2,500.00This is a room in a shared house with one other female who owns a friendly cat.
Sunapee, NH, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment $ 1,595.00
Sunapee, NH, 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment
$ 1,595.00Hanover, NH, 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath, Condo $ 3,000.00
Hanover, NH, 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath, Condo
$ 3,000.002 or 4 Bedroom Options, pricing varies
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bath, Studio $ 1,450.00
Lebanon, NH, 1 Bath, Studio
$ 1,450.00Spacious Bedroom in North Springfield, VT.
Nothing to display
