Fully furnished 3BR/1BA home just 7 minutes from Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center. Features 3 king-size beds, Smart TV, equipped kitchen, private washer/dryer, Wi-Fi, AC, parking, and outdoor space. All utilities, trash, and snow removal included. $3,200/month with a 1-month minimum. Pets considered.
House properties
Bradford, VT, 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, House $ 1,500.00
Bradford, VT, 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, House
$ 1,500.00Hanover, NH, 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, House $ 4,500.00
Hanover, NH, 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, House
$ 4,500.00Please contact for additional information
Claremont, NH, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, House $ 2,750.00
Claremont, NH, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, House
$ 2,750.00Claremont, NH, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, House $ 2,300.00
Claremont, NH, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, House
$ 2,300.00Spofford, NH, 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, House $ 3,200.00
Spofford, NH, 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, House
$ 3,200.00The Space & Amenities:
* Fully furnished with high-speed internet ideal for studying and remote research.
* 2 Queen bedrooms + loft trundle bed, 2 full bathrooms.
* Located close to Quechee and Woodstock with an easy commute to Dartmouth College and Vermont Law School.
* Close to Killington and Ascutney for weekend ski trips.
* Main driveway plowing and generator checks are fully managed for you.
Manchester, NH, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, House $ 2,200.00
Manchester, NH, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, House
$ 2,200.00Come enjoy rural convivial community life in the center of this quintessential New England Village. 2
Randolph, VT, 4 bed, 2 bath, house $ 4,000.00
Randolph, VT, 4 bed, 2 bath, house
$ 4,000.004 BR / 2 BA home near downtown White River Junction.
North Thetford, VT, 3 Bed, 2 Bath, House $ 2,650.00
North Thetford, VT, 3 Bed, 2 Bath, House
$ 2,650.00Norwich, VT, 5 Bed, 2.5 Bath, House $ 5,600.00
Norwich, VT, 5 Bed, 2.5 Bath, House
$ 5,600.00Newbury, NH, 3 Bed, 3 Bath, House $ 4,200.00
Newbury, NH, 3 Bed, 3 Bath, House
$ 4,200.00Enfield, NH, 4 Bed, 2 Bath, House w/ a Loft $ 2,700.00
Enfield, NH, 4 Bed, 2 Bath, House w/ a Loft
$ 2,700.00Located in the vibrant and growing community of White River Junction, this recently renovated 2-bedroom apartment offers the perfect balance of charm, comfort, and convenience. The area is known for its thriving local scene, including popular restaurants, coffee shops, a brewery, live theater, boutique and consignment shopping, as well as easy access to Amtrak and Greyhound stations.
Set in a quiet neighborhood in White River Junction (Hartford), the property sits on a paved, well-maintained, town-plowed road for easy year-round access.
This home offers convenient one-level living with a bright and inviting layout filled with natural light. Features include stainless steel appliances, durable vinyl flooring, and two spacious bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with a large, sunny deck and a private backyard.
Conveniently located within walking distance to downtown WRJ and just minutes to the VA Hospital, Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center, Dartmouth College, Lebanon, Woodstock, and all Upper Valley amenities.
Heat and electricity are included in the rent for added ease and value. Washer and dryer hookups are available, and a one-car garage/storage option is also available for an additional monthly fee.
Sunapee, NH, Furnished, 3 bed, 3 bath house $ 3,250.00
Sunapee, NH, Furnished, 3 bed, 3 bath house
$ 3,250.00Fully Furnish House with EV charger available for Spring (March through May) Rentals annually.